CHICAGO (AP) — Foreign money futures trading on the Chicago Mercantile Exchange Monday:

Net change deletes decimal point and leading zeros.

OpenHighLowSettleChg.
BRITISH POUND
62,500 pounds, $ per pound
Feb1.41001.41391.39991.4009129
Mar1.41111.41731.39851.4023129
Apr1.41331.41561.40311.4042129
May1.41561.42011.40471.4056129
Jun1.41701.42031.40501.4075129
Sep1.4128130
Dec1.4184130
Mar1.4240132
Jun1.4296133
Sep1.4352134
Dec1.4409134
Mar1.4461136
Jun1.4509138
Sep1.4557140
Dec1.4604143
Mar1.4652145
Jun1.4700147
Sep1.4748149
Dec1.4795152
Mar1.4843154
Jun1.4891156
Sep1.4942158
Dec1.4990160
Est. sales 140,148.Fri.'s sales 133,952
Fri.'s open int 226,080
CANADIAN DOLLAR
100,000 dollars, $ per Cdn. dlr
Feb.8043.8063.7996.799678
Mar.8038.8070.7984.799878
Apr.8054.8054.8002.800278
May.800477
Jun.8050.8077.7993.800777
Sep.8061.8061.8010.801478
Dec.8063.8070.8022.802278
Mar.802878
Jun.803578
Sep.804178
Dec.804778
Mar.805377
Jun.805779
Sep.806180
Dec.806482
Mar.806884
Jun.807285
Sep.807686
Dec.808087
Mar.808489
Jun.808890
Sep.809292
Dec.809693
Est. sales 96,200.Fri.'s sales 123,407
Fri.'s open int 181,796,up 78
JAPANESE YEN
12.5 million yen, $ per 100 yen
Feb.0090.0091.0090.0091+1
Mar.0090.0091.0090.0091+1
Apr.0091.0091.0091.0091
May.0091.0092.0091.0091
Jun.0091.0092.0091.0091
Sep.0092.0092.0092.0092
Dec.0093+1
Mar.0093
Jun.0094
Sep.0095+1
Dec.0095
Mar.0096
Jun.0097
Sep.0098+1
Dec.0099+1
Mar.0099
Jun.0100
Sep.0101
Dec.0102+1
Mar.0103+1
Jun.0104+1
Sep.0104
Dec.0105
Est. sales 214,517.Fri.'s sales 210,384
Fri.'s open int 260,842
SWISS FRANC
125,000 francs, $ per franc
Mar1.07611.08001.06981.072646
Jun1.08631.08741.07741.080648
Sep1.089049
Dec1.098148
Mar1.107350
Jun1.116352
Sep1.125453
Dec1.134656
Mar1.143556
Jun1.151756
Sep1.160057
Dec1.168458
Mar1.177058
Jun1.185758
Sep1.194558
Dec1.203459
Mar1.212559
Jun1.221760
Sep1.231860
Dec1.241361
Est. sales 32,285.Fri.'s sales 34,991
Fri.'s open int 71,935
AUSTRAL. DOLLAR
100,000 dollars, $ per A $
Feb.7902.7944.7898.790035
Mar.7901.7953.7886.790035
Apr.7898.7951.7888.790135
May.7898.7947.7898.790035
Jun.7903.7950.7889.790135
Sep.790536
Dec.791034
Mar.791238
Jun.791638
Sep.791939
Dec.792240
Mar.792340
Jun.792040
Sep.791839
Dec.791539
Mar.791338
Jun.791136
Sep.790836
Dec.790635
Mar.790335
Jun.790133
Sep.789833
Dec.789632
Est. sales 168,832.Fri.'s sales 195,574
Fri.'s open int 150,054,up 818
MEXICAN PESO
500,000 pesos, $ per peso
Feb.053350490
Mar.053210.053640.052870.053080490
Apr.052840490
May.052600480
Jun.052720.052720.052290.052290480
Jul.052050470
Aug.051810470
Sep.051510470
Oct.051270470
Nov.050980480
Dec.050760480
Jan.050540470
Feb.050300470
Mar.050080460
Jun.049430450
Est. sales 65,308.Fri.'s sales 76,199
Fri.'s open int 198,891,up 434
EURO FUTURES
125,000 Euros, $ per Euro
Feb1.24461.24821.24001.241054
Mar1.24651.25081.24191.243154
Apr1.25191.25201.24531.245755
May1.25451.25511.24771.248055
Jun1.25461.25831.25001.251154
Sep1.25961.25971.25951.259556
Dec1.27401.27401.26871.268757
Mar1.28211.28211.27831.278358
Jun1.287760
Sep1.297162
Dec1.306565
Mar1.315465
Jun1.323565
Sep1.331665
Dec1.339665
Mar1.347765
Jun1.355865
Sep1.363964
Dec1.372064
Mar1.380164
Jun1.388264
Sep1.396964
Dec1.405063
Est. sales 275,194.Fri.'s sales 325,065
Fri.'s open int 602,418,up 1,389

Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

0
0
0
0
0

Tags

Load comments