MEN'S BASKETBALL

Western State Conference-North

Cuesta 69, Hancock 60

Cuesta;30;39;-;69

Hancock;25;35;-;60

Cuesta (69) - Evgeniy Moiseev 17, Tayler Thompson 2, Keshawn Liggins 15, Rafael Casanova 20, Benat Hevia 14, Rafael Eleftheriou 1.

Hancock (60) - Kadeem Minor 9, Arinze Anakwenze 2, Andrew Miller 11, Matt Willkomm 11, Lawrence Johnson 20, Shamel Williams 5, Alex Chaidez 2.

3-pointers: Cuesta (9) - Liggins 3, Hevia 2, Casanova 2, Moiseev 2. Hancock (8) - Willkomm 3, Miller 3, Johnson 1, Minor 1.

Fouled out: Cuesta - none. Hancock - Willkomm, Williams.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

PAC 8 League

Pioneer Valley 54, San Luis Obispo 44

Mission Prep 45, St. Joseph 44

Arroyo Grande 45, Paso Robles 28

Righetti 68, Atascadero 50

Los Padres League

Cabrillo 61, Lompoc 58 (OT)

Santa Maria 55, Templeton 42

Nipomo 52, Mission Prep 45 (overtime)

Mission Prep 45, St. Joseph 44

Mission Prep;13;12;18;2;-;45

St. Joseph;12;13;9;10;-;44

St. Joseph (44) - Syenna Ramirez 19, Katie Jarrett 9, Sam Brackett 6, Jenna Patel 3, Brigid Rigali 2, Caitlyn Martinez 2, Alyssa Guzman 2.

Mission Prep (45) - Jacqueline San Jule 10, I'Raya Smith 13, Jennifer Laird 2, Carly Colvin 2, Jenna Lee 5, Tess Boehm 5, Delores Neal 6, Taylor Neal 2.

3-pointers: Mission Prep (1): Boehm 1. St. Joseph (2): Brackett 1, Ramirez 1.

Fouled out: None.

Pioneer Valley 54, San Luis Obispo 44

San Luis Obispo;9;9;10;16;-;44

Pioneer Valley;10;20;14;10;-;54

SLO (44) – Storlie 17, Kirshner 2, Stoudemire 2, DeMartini 8, Brenner 12, Piutt 3.

PV (54) – Karlee Beyers 12, Tawny Lino 21, Natalia Zaragoza 2, Mady Barenchi 2, Annamarie Fruge 4, Jenessa Hernandez 13.

3-pointers: SLO –  Storlie 5. PV – Beyers 2, Hernandez 2.

Fouled out:  Todd (SLO), Kirshner (SLO).

Arroyo Grande 45, Paso Robles 28

Arroyo Grande;13;10;11;10;-;45

Paso Robles;6;5;6;17;-;28

Arroyo Grande (45) - Brynn Thoming 9, Ashlyn Herlihy 24, Calley Pruett 4, Olivia Galindo 6, Alaina Hogeboom 2.

Paso Robles (28) - Lewis 1, Rojas 5, Ulrich 3, Rose 4, Miller 5, Thompson 10.

3-pointers: Arroyo Grande (2) - Herlihy 2. Paso Robles (1) - Ulrich.

Fouled out: None.

Righetti 68, Atascadero 50

Atascadero;6;9;11;24;-;50

Righetti;15;20;10;23;-;68

Atascadero (50) - n/a.

Righetti (68) - Danita Estorga 11, Courtney Barba 22, Jacqui Prober 3, Mariah Vergas 11, Dasia Ramirez 5, Makenna Gitchell 4, Victoria Tonascia 5, Victoriana Nunez 3, Maya Armenta 4.

3-pointers: Atascadero - n/a. Righetti (9) - Barba 4, Vargas 3, Tonascia 1, Nunez 1.

Fouled out: None.

Cabrillo 61, Lompoc 58 (OT)

Lompoc;16;8;15;12;7;-;58

Cabrillo;13;9;13;16;10;-;61

Lompoc (58) - Rylee Sager 16, Chrisshnay Brown 15, Arianna Espinoza 14, Cheyenne Marmolejo 5, Lexie Barbosa 4, Danielle Morgan 4.

Cabrillo (61) - Erin Jenkins 18, Jenna Daley 11, Gaby Baumgardner 10, Britney McCune 8, Devan McCune 6, Sophia Stevens 4, Taylor Kelley 2, Vanessa Villanueva 2.

3-pointers: Lompoc (5)- Espinoza 4, Barbosa 1. Cabrillo (4) - Daley 2, Baumgardner 1, Jenkins 1.

Fouled out: Lompoc - Sager.

Santa Maria 55, Templeton 42

Santa Maria;19;13;13;10;-;55

Templeton;13;6;14;9;-;42

Santa Maria (55) - Anahi Sanchez 2, Danessa Bagasol 5, Alexis Topas 2, Nathalya Loera 4, Sarah Galicinao 21, Andrea Silvas 4, Sadie Fonseca 7, Julie Silvas 10.

Templeton - n/a.

3-pointers: Santa Maria (5) - Galicinao 4, Bagasol. Templeton - n/a.

Nipomo 52, Morro Bay 45, OT

Morro Bay;9;10;11;11;4;-;45

Nipomo;8;11;5;17;11;-;52

Morro Bay (45) - n/a.

Nipomo (52) - Sidney Aguilera 13, Kylie Mendez 15, Ke Ke Gutierrez 1, Kiesa Romero 11, Krina Herrera 2, Vanessa Davis 2, Jordynn Dorado 8.

3-pointers: Morro Bay - n/a. Nipomo (3) - Romero 2, Mendez 1.

Fouled out: none.

BOYS BASKETBALL

PAC 8 League

Mission Prep 86, St. Joseph 72

Righetti 69, Atascadero 46

San Luis Obispo 54, Pioneer Valley 50

Arroyo Grande 55, Paso Robles 42

Los Padres League

Orcutt Academy 65, Santa Ynez 63

Lompoc 67, Cabrillo 57

Santa Maria 69, Templeton 52

Mission Prep 86, St. Joseph 72

Mission Prep;19;19;24;24;-;86

St. Joseph;21;17;14;20;-;72

Mission Prep (86) - Quinton Adlesh 50, Brandon Jones 23, Kyle Stewart 6, Max Basile 3, Matthew Blaney 2, Carter Gran 2.

St. Joseph (72) - JoJo Walker 25, Mason Jones 15, Scott McBeth 9, Chris Barganier 8, Colton Brickey 7, Dante Hodge 4, Gabrys Sadaunykas 4.

3-pointers: Mission Prep (10): Quinton Adlesh 5, Jones 4, Basile 1. St. Joseph (4): Walker 2, McBeth 2. 

Fouled out: None.

Righetti 69, Atascadero 46

Atascadero;7;11;13;15;-;46

Righetti;18;17;23;17;-;69

Atascadero (46) - Gabe Perry 13, Thomas Carpenter 11, Ryan O'Connell 2, Logan Scarson 3, Cole Mueller 4, Taylor Kim 7, Elijah Cooks 5.

Righetti (69) - Cameron Walker 27, Chris Hinojos 11, Brandon Araujo 2, Aaron Laflin 4, Justin Garcia 8, Andrew Lopez 2, Matthew Laflin 9, Justin Tonascia 4, Val Richardson 2.

3-pointers: Atascadero (1) - Scarson 1. Righetti (9) - M. Laflin 3, Garcia 2, Hinojos 2, Walker 2.

Fouled out: none.

San Luis Obispo 54, Pioneer Valley 50

San Luis Obispo;6;18;13;17;-;54

Pioneer Valley;19;7;15;9;-;50

San Luis Obispo (54) - Alex Chai 5, Chase Brann 16, Brandon Montoya 3, Nick Walter 16, Sam Thompson 4, Nick Kelleman 2, Sam Santos 8.

Pioneer Valley (50) - Jesse Brar 2, Jesse Lara 2, Nick Chapman 12, Chris Diaz 12, Jesse Kennedy 2, Eric Fontenau 6, Leo Partida-Ruiz 3, Victor Quintana 9, Isaiah Quintana 2.

3-pointers: San Luis Obispo (7) - Walter 5, Brann 1, Montoya 1. Pioneer Valley (6) - V. Quintana 3, Chapman 2, Fonteneau 1.

Orcutt Academy 65, Santa Ynez 63

Santa Ynez;17;10;19;17;-;63

Orcutt Academy;20;20;13;12;-;65

Santa Ynez (63) - Blake Lockhart 21, Ross Preciado 17, Justin Lopez 10, Drew Stephens 9, Daron Goodwin 2, Greg Farris 2, Blake Hadly 2.

Orcutt Academy (65) - Manny Mangayao 21, Mauro Guzman 15, Jaylen Holford 13, Isaiah Oropeza 9, Louie Pinon 3, Davis Heaton 2, Tom Casazza 2.

3-pointers: Santa Ynez (7) - Preciado 2, Lockhart 2, Lopez 2, Stephens 1. Orcutt Academy (6) - Holford 3, Mangayao 2, Pinon 1.

Fouled out: none.

Lompoc 67, Cabrillo 57

Lompoc;14;15;19;19;-;67

Cabrillo;13;14;11;19;-;57

Lompoc (67) - Torey Sims 13, Darious Dunson 11, Demitri Hope 11, Elijah Bailey 11, Gabe Simon 7, Jerard O'Byrne 7, Ruben Venegas 3, Derrick Portis 2, Isaiah Bowman 2.

Cabrillo (57) - Deshawn Bowen 15, Aaron Abayari 14, Reshawn Strawder 13, Leandrew Knight 6, Tre'Vaughn Ross 4, Ben Gonzales 3, Floyd Stern 2.

3-pointers: Lompoc (8) - Hope 3, Venegas 1, Simon 1, O'Byrne 1, Dunson 1, Sims 1. Cabrillo (4) - Abayari 2, Ross 1, Gonzales 1.

Fouled out: none.

GIRLS SOCCER

PAC 8 League

San Luis Obispo 3, Pioneer Valley 2

Arroyo Grande 3, Paso Robles 0

Atascadero 2, Righetti 0

San Luis Obispo 3, Pioneer Valley 2

Pioneer Valley;0;2;-;2

San Luis Obispo;3;0;-;3

Goals: PV (2) – Bonnie Zuniga 55th min. (Patty Rubio), Zuniga 80th min. (PK). SLO (3) – n/a.

Saves: PV: Mashyla Jordan 6. SLO – n/a.

Arroyo Grande 3, Paso Robles 0

Paso Robles;0;0;-;0

Arroyo Grande;2;1;-;3

Goals: Paso Robles - none. Arroyo Grande (3) - Bri Welch 16th minute (Josephine Graeber); Welch, 29th minure (Mikayla Garcia); Roquel Robeson, 48th minute (Cate Boller).

Saves: Paso Robles - none. Arroyo Grande (2) - Kylie Lipanovich 1. Sam Henkel 1.

GIRLS WATER POLO

Los Padres League

Santa Maria 6, Nipomo 4

Santa Maria;1;2;0;3;-;6

Nipomo;0;1;2;1;-;4

Santa Maria (6) – Kim Macario 3, Taylor Shoaf 3.

Nipomo (4) – Abby Pool 2, Cati Strason 1, Becca Gonzalez 1.

Saves: Santa Maria – Jenae Tell 11. Nipomo – Holly Camacho n/a.

BOYS SOCCER

PAC 8 League

Mission Prep 4, St. Joseph 0

St. Joseph;0;0;-;0

Mission Prep;2;2;-;4

Goals: Mission Prep (4) - n/a. 

Saves: St. Joseph (4) - Matt Trujillo 3, Christian Sanchez 1. Mission Prep - n/a.

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

Load comments